HOMMES
100 m (v: +1,1 m/ s) -
1.º, Gabor Dobos (Hun), 10,13;
2.º, Deji Aliu (Nig), 10,15;
3.º, Venancio José (Esp), 10,21;
4.º, Stephane Buckland (Mau), 10,22;
5.º, Ricardo Alves (Por), 10,39; NJR=
6.º, Paulo Figueiredo (Por), 10,63;
7.º, Ricardo Pacheco (Por), 10,72;
8.º, Mário Barbosa (Por), 10,73.
800 m -
1.º, William Yampoy (Que), 1.44,54;
2.º, Wilfried Bungei (Que), 1.44,98;
3.º, Rui Silva (Por), 1.45,29;
4.º, Mahjoub Haida (Mar), 1.46,30;
1500 m -
1.º, Benson Koech (Que), 3.32,76;
2.º, Richard Geemi (Que), 3.36,00;
3.º, Manuel Damião (Por), 3.37,25;
4.º, Luís Feiteira (Por), 3.38,03;
5.º, António Travassos (Por), 3.38,52;
6.º, Alberto Bispo (Por), 3.41,19.
5000 m -
1.º, Mark Bett (Que), 13.17,27;
2.º, Enock Mitei (Que), 13.19,55;
3.º, Abraham Cherono (Que), 13.29,38;
4.º, Jesus de la Fuente (Esp), 13.44,50;
5.º, Venuste Nyongabo (Bur), 13.44,90,;
6.º, Javier Cortés (Esp), 13.49,98;
7.º, Alberto Maravilha (Por), 13.51,53;
110 m h -
1.º, Eugene Swift (EUA), 13,57;
2.º, Mike Fenner (Ale), 13,80;
3.º, Rui palma (Por), 13,88;
4.º, Hipolito Montesinos (Esp), 13,93;
400 m h -
1.º, Samuel Matete (Zam), 49,03;
2.º, Thomas Goller (Nig), 49,93;
3.º, Sylvester Omodiale (Nig), 49,93;
4.º, Edivaldo Monteiro (Por), 50,74;
5.º, Mário Reis (Por), 51,57;
6.º, Sérgio Duro (Por), 51,90;
7.º, José Carvalho (Por), 52,51.
Perche
1.º, Pavel Gerasimov (Rus), 5,72;
2.º, Stephan Janack (Cze), 5,72;
3.º, Adam Ptacek (Cze), 5,52;
4.º, Montxu Miranda (Esp), 5,27;
5.º, Nuno Fernandes (Por), 5.27;
6.º, João André (Por), 5,12; 7
Longueur
1.º, Kiril Sosunov (Rus), 8,34;
2.º, Hussein Al- Sabee (Sau), 8,06;
3.º, Kofi Amo ah Prah (Ale), 8,04;
4.º, Vitaliy Shkurlatov (Rus), 7,99;
5.º, Milan Kovar (Cze), 7,91;
6.º, Carlos Calado (Por), 7,76
Poids
1.º, Paolo dal Soglio (Ita), 20,14;
2.º, Burger Lambrechts (AfS), 19,96;
3.º, Milan Haborak (Svk), 19,87;
4.º, Fernando Alves (Por), 17,94;
5.º, Yoger Medina (Ven), 17,81;
Javelot
1.º, Sergei Voinov (Uzb), 79,43;
2.º, Peter Blank (Ale), 79,20;
3.º, Gergely Horvath (Hun), 77,01;
4.º, Vladimir Sasimovich (Bie), 73,76;
5.º, João Reis (Por), 61,55;
FEMMES
100 m (v: +2,2 m/ s) -
1.ª, Mary Oniali (Nig), 11,03;
2.ª, Liliana Allen (Mex), 11,23;
3.ª, Andrea Philipp (Ale), 11,26;
4.ª, Natalia Voronova (Rus), 11,59;
5.ª, Severina Cravid (Por) 11,72;
400 m -
1.ª, Olabisi Afolabi (Nig), 51,81;
2.ª, Norfalia Carabali (Esp), 52,64;
3.ª, Hana Benesova (Cze), 52,81;
4.ª, Kudirat Akhigbe (Nig), 54,21;
5.ª, Sandra Teixeira (Por), 54,61;
1500 m -
1.ª, Andrea Suldesova (Cze), 4.12,00;
2.ª, Svetlana Kanatova (Rus), 4.12,01;
3.ª, Simona Ionescu (Rom), 4.12,20;
4.ª, Cláudia Pereira (Por), 4.12,20;
5.ª, Rocio Rodriguez (Esp), 4.13,74;
6.ª, Mónica Rosa (Por), 4.15,40;
7.ª, Analídia Torre (Por), 4.15,61.
100 m H v: +0,3 m/ s) -
1.ª, Julia Graudyn (Rus), 12,98;
2.ª, Sandra Turpin (Por), 13,25;
3.ª, Isabel Abrantes (Por), 13,50;
4.ª, Sónia Machado (Por), 13,61;
5.ª, Enezenaide Gomes (Por), 14,32.
Hauteur
1.ª, Dora Gyorffy (Hun), 1,86;
2.ª, 1,83, Sónia Carvalho (Por)
Viktoria Slivka (Rus)
Disque -
1.ª, Teresa Machado (SCP), 61,26;
2.ª, Natalia Ampleeva (Rus), 59,03;
3.ª, Sónia Grácio (Por), 48,57;
|
|
|